1915 Fairfield Dr Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $108,098 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Fairfield Dr, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $122,025. 1915 Fairfield Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Richardson Frank E
Bought by
Richardson Patricia and Truesdale Alicia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,250
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Richardson Frank E and Richardson Patricia J
Bought by
Richardson Frank E and Richardson Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Frank E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Patricia | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,438 | $34,948 | $5,440 | $29,508 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $31,922 | $4,969 | $26,953 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $30,002 | $4,713 | $25,289 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $28,879 | $4,537 | $24,342 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $28,923 | $4,544 | $24,379 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $28,822 | $4,528 | $24,294 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $29,260 | $4,506 | $24,754 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $28,882 | $4,448 | $24,434 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $28,461 | $4,383 | $24,078 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $28,121 | $4,331 | $23,790 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $27,939 | $4,303 | $23,636 |
| 2013 | $1,794 | $28,139 | $4,301 | $23,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map