1915 Holmes Rd North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Holmes Rd, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $201,201, approximately $227 per square foot. 1915 Holmes Rd is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Skipper Rebecca S
Bought by
Johnson Kent A and Johnson Marisa Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,844
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$177,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Rebecca Skipper
Bought by
Skipper Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,844
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$177,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Harvison John W and John W Harvison Trust
Bought by
Inman Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kent A | -- | Collier Law | |
| Skipper Rebecca S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Inman Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kent A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $175,984 | $28,435 | $147,549 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $171,460 | $28,435 | $143,025 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $171,658 | $28,435 | $143,223 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $155,438 | $28,435 | $127,003 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $118,569 | $28,435 | $90,134 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $115,558 | $28,435 | $87,123 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $106,225 | $28,435 | $77,790 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $138,484 | $28,435 | $110,049 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $115,689 | $28,435 | $87,254 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $111,671 | $28,435 | $83,236 |
| 2015 | $902 | $110,455 | $28,435 | $82,020 |
| 2014 | $902 | $70,620 | $28,435 | $42,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map