$405,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

1915 Millbrook Ln Matthews, NC 28104

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,726 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$235 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

67 on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Playground
  • Picnic Area
  • Stallings Elementary School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

MOTIVATED SELLER! Low Union County taxes! Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home located at 1915 Millbrook Lane in desirable Matthews, NC. This single-story residence offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. The home features a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a dining area ideal for family meals or gatherings. The primary bedroom includes a private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy the convenience of ranch-style living with everything on one level, along with a yard that offers plenty of potential for outdoor enjoyment. Situated in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, location, and value. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this Matthews gem your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Bolos

Keller Williams South Park Brokerage Email: vcopeland1972@gmail.com License #273349 Listed on: 12/22/2025

Keller Williams South Park

Co-Listed By

Vicki Copeland

Keller Williams South Park Brokerage Email: vcopeland1972@gmail.com License #313326

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsey Kerr

Corcoran HM Properties License #357933

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned AQ8

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,726 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Stallings Elementary School
  • Porter Ridge Middle School
  • Porter Ridge High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-321-071

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 234.65
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: vcopeland1972@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1726
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1726
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1726
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Full

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Picnic Area, Playground
  • Association Fee: 157
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Kuester Management
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 157.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Porter Ridge
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 08-321-071
  • Zoning: AQ8
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: AQ8

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stallings
  • High School: Porter Ridge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-14.74%
Views
1109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
53.81%
Original Mortgage
$392,850
Outstanding Balance
$392,850
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,967

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 Investors Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $392,850 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $405,000 -4.7% $235 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $246 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $252 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $440,000 -3.3% $255 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $455,000 -2.2% $264 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $269 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $475,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,096 $454,800 $84,200 $370,600
2024 $2,581 $294,000 $58,000 $236,000
2023 $2,472 $294,000 $58,000 $236,000
2022 $2,451 $294,000 $58,000 $236,000
2021 $2,451 $294,000 $58,000 $236,000
2020 $2,230 $219,600 $42,500 $177,100
2019 $2,230 $219,600 $42,500 $177,100
2018 $2,230 $219,600 $42,500 $177,100
2017 $2,344 $219,600 $42,500 $177,100
2016 $2,308 $219,600 $42,500 $177,100
2015 $2,336 $219,600 $42,500 $177,100
2014 $1,520 $212,770 $43,000 $169,770

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4329905

Canopy MLS

APN: 08-321-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.