1915 Natalie Dr Unit 2 Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Natalie Dr Unit 2, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $314,008, approximately $233 per square foot. 1915 Natalie Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Sierra Dev Inc
Bought by
Southfork Hms Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Southfork Hms Inc
Bought by
Hobbs Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,064
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Sierra Development I
Bought by
Southfork Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Bought by
Sierra Development I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southfork Hms Inc | $140,100 | -- | |
| Hobbs Jessica L | $111,900 | -- | |
| Southfork Homes Inc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Sierra Development I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Jessica L | $113,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $107,798 | $23,400 | $84,398 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $102,241 | $23,400 | $78,841 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $102,841 | $23,400 | $79,441 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $72,958 | $19,400 | $53,558 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $62,497 | $16,000 | $46,497 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $62,497 | $16,000 | $46,497 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $57,202 | $16,000 | $41,202 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $53,436 | $14,000 | $39,436 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $39,410 | $11,600 | $27,810 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $39,719 | $11,600 | $28,119 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $40,028 | $11,600 | $28,428 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $34,715 | $5,978 | $28,737 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,320 | $5,978 | $27,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map