1915 Russell St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $149,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Russell St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $140,012, approximately $76 per square foot. 1915 Russell St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Dennis William B and Dennis Rebecca
Bought by
Stegemoller David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Outstanding Balance
$17,187
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Martin Karen
Bought by
Dennis William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegemoller David E | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Dennis William B | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History