1915 W Palmyra Ave Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,011,061
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 W Palmyra Ave, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $861,515, approximately $565 per square foot. 1915 W Palmyra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Yettke Maryloyola
Bought by
Maryloyola Yettke Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Yettke Mary Loyola
Bought by
Yettke Mary Loyola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Favreau Anthony J and Favreau Cynthia L
Bought by
Yettke Maryloyola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maryloyola Yettke Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Yettke Mary Loyola | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yettke Maryloyola | $171,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yettke Mary Loyola | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yettke Maryloyola | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $297,248 | $138,708 | $158,540 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $291,420 | $135,988 | $155,432 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $285,706 | $133,321 | $152,385 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $280,104 | $130,706 | $149,398 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $274,612 | $128,143 | $146,469 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $271,797 | $126,829 | $144,968 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $266,468 | $124,342 | $142,126 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $261,244 | $121,904 | $139,340 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $256,122 | $119,514 | $136,608 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $251,100 | $117,170 | $133,930 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $247,329 | $115,410 | $131,919 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $242,485 | $113,150 | $129,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map