19151 Park Place Blvd Eustis, FL 32736
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19151 Park Place Blvd, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $488,349, approximately $191 per square foot. 19151 Park Place Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Shamrock Dev Corp Lake Cty Inc
Bought by
Perman Gifford T and Perman Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perman Gifford T | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perman Gifford T | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,894 | $254,540 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,723 | $247,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $247,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $226,610 | $0 | $0 |