4020 Blazewater Ct Eustis, FL 32736
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,107
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 Blazewater Ct, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $465,514, approximately $149 per square foot. 4020 Blazewater Ct is a home with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Freeman Christopher Constanty and Freeman Felicia Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,295
Outstanding Balance
$201,764
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,750
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Christopher Constanty | $273,445 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Christopher Constanty | $264,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,721 | $292,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,522 | $284,680 | -- | -- |