19153 Stone Mountain Rd Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19153 Stone Mountain Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $417,543, approximately $203 per square foot. 19153 Stone Mountain Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $387,900 | $30,000 | $357,900 |
| 2024 | $14 | $236,000 | $30,000 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $236,000 | $30,000 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $236,000 | $30,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $236,000 | $30,000 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $187,300 | $25,000 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $187,300 | $25,000 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $187,300 | $25,000 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map