19158 Stone Mountain Rd Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $312,761 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19158 Stone Mountain Rd, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $325,690, approximately $206 per square foot. 19158 Stone Mountain Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Carney Edward L and Carney Sandra Kaye
Bought by
Stanley John Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$147,453
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,237
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley John Edward | $187,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley John Edward | $177,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $312,900 | $30,000 | $282,900 |
| 2024 | $11 | $188,200 | $25,000 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $188,200 | $25,000 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $188,200 | $25,000 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $188,200 | $25,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $160,700 | $25,000 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $160,700 | $25,000 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $160,700 | $25,000 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $964 | $153,000 | $25,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $964 | $153,000 | $25,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $964 | $153,000 | $25,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map