$193,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026

19155 Ash Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,061 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Fairlane Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Price Improvement! Move right into this well-maintained home featuring big-ticket updates already done including a new roof, furnace, and hot water tank. Enjoy a bright, functional layout with spacious bedrooms and comfortable living areas. Step outside to a fully fenced yard with an extra gated dog area, perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. Super close to shopping centers, dining, and quick freeway access! This home is priced to sell and ready for its next owner! Opportunities like this don’t last. Schedule your showing today before it’s gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Mikhu

Brookstone, Realtors LLC License #6501451416 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Brookstone, Realtors LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Melton Eason

License #6501464153

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x112
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,061 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1433301004
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,789

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1954
  • State Equalized Value: 76000.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1061

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X112
  • Parcel Number: 1433301004

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 4715.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 74.0000
  • Total Tax: 4789.0000
  • Taxable Value: 76000.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: South Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.5%
Views
87

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2023
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Abdul-Reda Mohamad
Bought by
Randall Mary
Seller's Agent
Moe Kharroubi
RE/MAX Team 2000
Buyer's Agent
Moe Kharroubi
RE/MAX Team 2000
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-10.61%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2022
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
1St Development Llc
Bought by
Abdul-Reda Mohamad
Seller's Agent
John Jones
Team Champion Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Moe Kharroubi
RE/MAX Team 2000
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-11.94%
Views
86

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.63%
Original Mortgage
$116,160
Interest Rate
6.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
1St Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York and The Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Foster Arthur and Foster Lovella
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $193,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $160,000 Title One
Warranty Deed $160,000 Title One
Warranty Deed $132,000 --
Corporate Deed $42,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $96,417 None Available
Warranty Deed $115,000 Colonial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $160,000 VA
Previous Owner $116,160 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $193,000 -1.0% $182 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $195,000 -2.5% $184 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $200,000 +25.0% $189 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Sold $160,000 -10.6% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2023 09/03/23 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 For Sale $179,000 +35.6% $169 / Sq Ft
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Sold $132,000 -5.6% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Price Changed $139,900 -3.5% $132 / Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Price Changed $144,900 -3.3% $137 / Sq Ft
10/15/2022 10/15/22 For Sale $149,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,715 $76,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,095 $76,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,973 $67,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,479 $58,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,445 $51,900 $0 $0
2020 $2,350 $47,200 $0 $0
2019 $2,327 $40,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,355 $32,630 $0 $0
2017 $2,219 $29,040 $3,640 $25,400
2016 $2,196 $29,040 $0 $0
2015 $1,722 $27,100 $0 $0
2013 $1,868 $26,250 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261003005

Realcomp

APN: 02-14-33-301-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.