19155 E 22nd Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,213 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19155 E 22nd Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $387,553, approximately $331 per square foot. 19155 E 22nd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Scott Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,881
Outstanding Balance
$50,884
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Cunningham Napoleon and Cunningham Lori A
Bought by
U S Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Joseph D and Wright Thompson Jennifer
Bought by
Cunningham Napoleon and Cunningham Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,688
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Joseph D and Thompson Jennifer L
Bought by
Thompson Joseph D and Wright Thompson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Schultz Wanda S
Bought by
Thompson Joseph D and Wright Thompson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,315
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Patricia E | $75,000 | Wtg | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank N A | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Napoleon | $166,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Joseph D | $120,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Patricia E | $80,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Napoleon | $163,688 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Joseph D | $20,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Joseph D | $120,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $24,140 | $5,850 | $18,290 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $22,190 | $5,380 | $16,810 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $25,840 | $5,070 | $20,770 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $19,320 | $5,210 | $14,110 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $19,320 | $5,210 | $14,110 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $19,490 | $5,360 | $14,130 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $19,490 | $5,360 | $14,130 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $14,800 | $4,320 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $14,800 | $4,320 | $10,480 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $10,850 | $2,470 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $10,850 | $2,470 | $8,380 |
| 2014 | $918 | $8,800 | $1,990 | $6,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map