19155 E Carmel Cir Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,322 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19155 E Carmel Cir, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $400,831, approximately $370 per square foot. 19155 E Carmel Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Orellana Francisco Solares
Bought by
Gonzalez Cintiha Sujey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,819
Outstanding Balance
$59,407
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$341,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Wichman Lawrence J
Bought by
Orellana Francisco Solares
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Stevenson Sandra J
Bought by
Wichman Lawrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Davis Dwight R and Davis Stacey R
Bought by
Stevenson Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Cimarron Investment Co Of Colorado Llc
Bought by
Davis Dwight R and Davis Stacey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,252
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Cintiha Sujey | $95,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Orellana Francisco Solares | $160,500 | Cpr Title | |
| Wichman Lawrence J | -- | -- | |
| Stevenson Sandra J | $145,500 | -- | |
| Davis Dwight R | $93,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Cintiha Sujey | $91,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Orellana Francisco Solares | $160,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Sandra J | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Dwight R | $93,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $26,930 | $6,460 | $20,470 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $24,750 | $5,940 | $18,810 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $29,430 | $6,430 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $20,910 | $5,560 | $15,350 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $20,910 | $5,560 | $15,350 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $20,000 | $5,430 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $20,000 | $5,430 | $14,570 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $15,270 | $4,680 | $10,590 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $15,270 | $4,680 | $10,590 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $12,390 | $2,790 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $12,390 | $2,790 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $9,720 | $2,150 | $7,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map