19156 Lemay St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $829,168
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19156 Lemay St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $811,292, approximately $699 per square foot. 19156 Lemay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Shevitt Richard
Bought by
Shevitt Richard and Shevitt Danise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shevitt Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $385,471 | $243,199 | $142,272 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $377,914 | $238,431 | $139,483 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $370,505 | $233,756 | $136,749 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $363,241 | $229,173 | $134,068 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $356,120 | $224,680 | $131,440 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $345,560 | $218,017 | $127,543 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $338,786 | $213,743 | $125,043 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $325,633 | $205,444 | $120,189 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $320,743 | $202,359 | $118,384 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $314,462 | $198,396 | $116,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map