19157 Paddock Place Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $464,866 - $558,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19157 Paddock Place, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $517,717, approximately $235 per square foot. 19157 Paddock Place is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $459,100 | $45,000 | $414,100 |
| 2024 | $22 | $370,600 | $45,000 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $370,600 | $45,000 | $325,600 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $370,600 | $45,000 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $370,600 | $45,000 | $325,600 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $360,800 | $45,000 | $315,800 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $360,800 | $45,000 | $315,800 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $360,800 | $45,000 | $315,800 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $359,200 | $45,000 | $314,200 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $359,200 | $45,000 | $314,200 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $359,200 | $45,000 | $314,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map