1916 3rd St Julian, CA 92036
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $494,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 3rd St, Julian, CA 92036 and is currently estimated at $394,039, approximately $729 per square foot. 1916 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Julian Elementary School, Julian Junior High School, and Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Miller Collin Larry Douglas
Bought by
Miller Collin Larry Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Donald J and Kline Kathleen
Bought by
Miller Collin Laray Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Kline Kathleen G
Bought by
Garcia Donald J and Kline Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Collin Larry Douglas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Collin Laray Douglas | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $153,219 | $55,157 | $98,062 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $150,216 | $54,076 | $96,140 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $147,271 | $53,016 | $94,255 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $144,384 | $51,977 | $92,407 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $141,554 | $50,958 | $90,596 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $140,104 | $50,436 | $89,668 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $137,358 | $49,448 | $87,910 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $134,666 | $48,479 | $86,187 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $132,027 | $47,529 | $84,498 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $129,440 | $46,598 | $82,842 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $127,497 | $45,899 | $81,598 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $125,000 | $45,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map