1916 9th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $327,897 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 9th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $356,724. 1916 9th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Bates Aimeee J and Aimee J Bates Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lussier Kurt M and English Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,062
Outstanding Balance
$211,583
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Bates Robert L and Bates Aimee J
Bought by
Bates Aimee J and The Aimee J Bates Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Held Benson Joan and Benson Raymond A
Bought by
Bates Robert L and Bates Aimee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lussier Kurt M | $253,752 | Heartland Title | |
| Bates Aimee J | -- | None Available | |
| Bates Robert L | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lussier Kurt M | $241,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $334,400 | $45,000 | $289,400 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $334,400 | $45,000 | $289,400 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $334,400 | $35,000 | $299,400 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $312,200 | $35,000 | $277,200 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $231,400 | $35,000 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $222,000 | $40,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $204,000 | $40,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $186,000 | $40,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $178,900 | $40,000 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $160,000 | $35,800 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $150,200 | $35,400 | $114,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,800 | $35,100 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map