R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rosemary Ting
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(559) 240-7348
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $649,000
1818 sq. ft. home, 3 bedrooms 2 baths plus an office. New roof was installed on Nov. 24 and with permit. New paints inside and outside. Dual pane windows, tile floors throughout. New blinds, finished garage.. The property has 1.66 acres, lots of potential, City water, sewer hookup is in front of the street. Great location in Clovis, one of a kind property. Must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV and Associates License #01906328 Listed on: 11/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Manuel | $650,000 | Socal Title Company | |
| Thornburg John G | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thornburg John G | $345,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miller Richard Wayne | $155,000 | Stewart Title California Inc | |
| Fakhrai Fatemeh | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Manuel | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornburg John G | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornburg John G | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Thornburg John G | $17,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.7% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,482 | $557,546 | $278,773 | $278,773 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $407,900 | $151,100 | $256,800 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $396,100 | $146,700 | $249,400 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $338,600 | $125,400 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $307,900 | $114,000 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $294,700 | $109,100 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $286,200 | $106,000 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $270,000 | $100,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $270,000 | $100,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $245,500 | $90,700 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $230,000 | $85,000 | $145,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rosemary Ting
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(559) 240-7348
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Donna Deegan
Universal Realty Services, Inc
(559) 298-0180
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 640487
APN: 310-450-28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.