1916 Becker Ln Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $568,461 - $621,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Becker Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $590,865, approximately $202 per square foot. 1916 Becker Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Ignotz Keith
Bought by
Mcfeatters Dale C and Mcfeatters Allison D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,337
Outstanding Balance
$267,134
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$323,731
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfeatters Dale C | $387,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfeatters Dale C | $351,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $518,600 | $154,200 | $364,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $494,400 | $149,800 | $344,600 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $492,200 | $161,600 | $330,600 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $431,600 | $151,800 | $279,800 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $403,200 | $151,800 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $397,400 | $151,800 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $396,300 | $151,800 | $244,500 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $368,800 | $151,800 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $360,200 | $137,100 | $223,100 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $369,000 | $117,600 | $251,400 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $373,300 | $117,600 | $255,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,400 | $117,600 | $205,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map