3339 Worth Crossing Charlottesville, VA 22911
About This Home
Available July 13th - This updated end-unit townhome offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the highly desirable Forest Lakes North community. Enjoy a walkable location close to shops and restaurants, with easy access to Hollymead Town Center, Charlottesville–Albemarle Airport, UVA’s North Fork, and Rivanna Station (NGIC/DIA/NGA). Downtown and the University of Virginia's grounds, graduate schools, and medical center are under 10 miles away.
Forest Lakes residents enjoy exceptional amenities, including fishing and kayaking opportunities, two swimming pools, a 24-hour fitness center, tennis, basketball and pickleball courts, playgrounds, and miles of walking trails.
This energy-efficient 1,292 sqft home features a bright, open interior with high ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a full-size washer and dryer on the bedroom level, a private rear patio with a storage closet, and parking right at your front door. Smart home amenities include a smart thermostat and energy-efficient LED lighting.
The main level offers a seamless flow between the living and dining areas, complete with built-in shelving, a decorative fireplace, and a wall-mounted flat-screen smart TV. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a stylish tile backsplash. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature walk-in closets and private full bathrooms.
Rent includes: exterior maintenance, trash collection, access to community amenities, and HOA fees.
This property is within the following school district:
* Baker-Butler Elementary
* Lakeside Middle
* Albemarle High
Please note that this is a non-smoking property and does not allow pets or undergraduate students. Security deposit due at the time of lease signing.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2000
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,415 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,440 | +4.1% | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Rented | $2,345 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Rent | $2,345 | +11.7% | -- |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
- 3327 Worth Crossing
- 3385 Worth Crossing
- 3421 Thicket Run Place
- 3396 Moubry Ln
- 3278 Gateway Cir
- 1788 Flora Ln
- 3244 Timberwood Pkwy
- 3256 Timberwood Pkwy
- 2089 Whispering Woods Dr
- 1883 Steeplechase Run
- 523 Caddy Aly
- 1380 Timberwood Blvd
- 1378 Timberwood Blvd
- 1824 Amberfield Dr
- 2417 Abington Dr
- 115 Deerwood Dr
- 2423 Abington Dr
- 3041 Copper Knoll Rd
- 2942 Templehof Ct
- 1547 Broad Crossing Rd
- 2022 Calico Ct
- 2024 Calico Ct
- 3269 Gateway Cir
- 3210 Gateway Cir
- 4023 Purple Flora Bend
- 1448 Timberwood Blvd
- 3550 Grand Forks Blvd
- 3535 Grand Forks Blvd
- 2074 Lockwood Dr
- 2347 Abington Dr
- 1012 Somer Chase Ct
- 2371 N Chesterfield Ct
- 2028 Landon Ln
- 5025 Huntly Ridge St
- 1100 Monacan Ln
- 1950 Powell Creek Ct
- 2132 Northside Dr
- 2716 Gatewood Cir
- 2702 Gatewood Cir
- 2525 Rio Mills Rd Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.