1916 E 25th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 E 25th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $118,481, approximately $125 per square foot. 1916 E 25th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Harness Homes Group Ii Llc
Bought by
Harness Homes Group Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Belilos Asset Management Llc
Bought by
Harness Homes Group Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2016
Sold by
Belilos Investments Inc
Bought by
Belilos Asset Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Fcre Inc
Bought by
Belilos Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Digiovanni James
Bought by
Fcre Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Digiovanni James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Jones Alfred L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Young Rhonicia Lafay
Bought by
Roberts Gloria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Meers Tom C and Meers Betty W
Bought by
Jones Alfred L and Jones Claudette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Gill Viola Irene and Mcginnis Viola Irene
Bought by
Jones Alfred L and Jones Claudette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1993
Sold by
Gill Viola Irene and Mcginnis Viola Irene
Bought by
Jones Alfred L and Jones Claudette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,200
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harness Homes Group Iii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harness Homes Group Ii Llc | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Belilos Asset Management Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Belilos Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Fcre Inc | $28,000 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Digiovanni James | $18,000 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Gloria E | -- | -- | |
| Jones Alfred L | $15,500 | -- | |
| Jones Alfred L | $10,000 | -- | |
| Jones Alfred L | $39,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Alfred L | $27,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Alfred L | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Alfred L | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,273 | $107,148 | $13,128 | $94,020 |
| 2025 | $2,092 | $106,410 | $11,348 | $95,062 |
| 2024 | $812 | $106,937 | $11,348 | $95,589 |
| 2023 | $812 | $38,695 | $5,562 | $33,133 |
| 2022 | $718 | $34,409 | $4,450 | $29,959 |
| 2021 | $660 | $27,326 | $4,450 | $22,876 |
| 2020 | $625 | $25,191 | $4,450 | $20,741 |
| 2019 | $616 | $24,284 | $4,895 | $19,389 |
| 2018 | $584 | $22,318 | $3,338 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $592 | $22,487 | $2,448 | $20,039 |
| 2016 | $565 | $20,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $20,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $550 | $19,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map