NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $456,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,576 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2026

Last sale price $455,000 $289 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,784 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eliot Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of January 2026

Pristine Brookside bungalow, Roof 6/25, both baths have been remodeled, replaced double pane windows, hardwood floors, remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a gas range, 3 door fridge, washer and dryer remain, opens to a cozy vaulted den, living area with a wood burning fireplace, formal dining, a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom, a beautifully landscaped yard, a storage building, a comfy patio, Mint condition, Easy access to all shopping, restraunts, Gathering Place and Downtown Tulsa

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Ragan

McGraw, REALTORS License #72991 Listed on: 10/07/2025

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Adrienne Johnson

OklaHomes Realty, Inc. License #142809

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 9,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,576 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,242

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

9,825 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: East of Utica on 35th St between Wheeling and Yorktown
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.226
  • Subdivision Name: Adams Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1576.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Grill

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Eliot
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9825.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4242.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2025
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.21%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$451,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,774
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2014
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Mccormick Bonnie J and Mccormick Eugene W
Bought by
Raffety Robert G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Clark Jennifer P
Bought by
Mccormick Bonnie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1992

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barry Robin $455,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Breckenridge Anouk T $230,000 Multiple
Raffety Robert G $177,500 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
Mccormick Bonnie J $130,000 --
-- $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Breckenridge Anouk T $205,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Sold $455,000 -4.2% $289 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $475,000 +106.5% $301 / Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Sold $230,000 -4.1% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2014 08/06/14 For Sale $239,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,525 $33,765 $9,876 $23,889
2024 $4,032 $32,752 $10,631 $22,121
2023 $4,032 $32,770 $10,060 $22,710
2022 $4,108 $30,815 $10,951 $19,864
2021 $3,947 $29,888 $10,622 $19,266
2020 $3,907 $29,988 $10,657 $19,331
2019 $3,913 $28,560 $11,868 $16,692
2018 $3,831 $27,893 $11,591 $16,302
2017 $3,642 $26,565 $11,039 $15,526
2016 $3,397 $25,300 $10,989 $14,311
2015 $3,403 $25,300 $11,538 $13,762
2014 $3,273 $26,068 $11,538 $14,530

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2542455

MLS Technology

APN: 00825-93-19-00810

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.