1916 E 9th St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,678 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 E 9th St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $318,920, approximately $390 per square foot. 1916 E 9th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Alexander Hamilton Elementary, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Serrano Maria Elena and Serrano Sylvia P
Bought by
Acevedo Sylvia P Nunez and Acevedo Alejandra Montanez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Acevededo Maria Elene
Bought by
Serrano Maria Elena and Nunez Acevedo Sylvia P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Acevedo Francisco
Bought by
Acevedo Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Sylvia P Nunez | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Maria Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Acevedo Maria Elena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $59,996 | $21,125 | $38,871 |
| 2024 | $972 | $58,820 | $20,711 | $38,109 |
| 2023 | $956 | $57,667 | $20,305 | $37,362 |
| 2022 | $948 | $56,537 | $19,907 | $36,630 |
| 2021 | $919 | $55,429 | $19,517 | $35,912 |
| 2020 | $877 | $54,861 | $19,317 | $35,544 |
| 2019 | $874 | $53,787 | $18,939 | $34,848 |
| 2018 | $877 | $52,733 | $18,568 | $34,165 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $160,000 | $65,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $760 | $50,686 | $17,847 | $32,839 |
| 2015 | $713 | $49,925 | $17,579 | $32,346 |
| 2014 | $683 | $48,947 | $17,235 | $31,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map