1916 E Avenue E Unit E Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,801 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 E Avenue E Unit E, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $257,950, approximately $278 per square foot. 1916 E Avenue E Unit E is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and Saint Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Cook Timothy R
Bought by
Olson Jarel and Paris Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$95,955
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Vetter Johnnie
Bought by
Olson Jarel and Paris Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Jarel | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Jarel | $135,000 | Nd Guaranty And Title Co | |
| Olson Jarel | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Jarel | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Jarel | $133,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $103,250 | $22,000 | $81,250 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $95,000 | $17,000 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $95,000 | $17,000 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $108,050 | $17,000 | $91,050 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $100,050 | $16,000 | $84,050 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $95,750 | $16,000 | $79,750 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $94,800 | $16,000 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $94,800 | $16,000 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $94,800 | $11,000 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map