910 Curtis St Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Curtis St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $254,748, approximately $232 per square foot. 910 Curtis St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and Saint Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2024
Sold by
Swanberg Michael E and Swanberg Judi
Bought by
Riedinger Jennie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,953
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Swanberg Monica A
Bought by
Swanberg Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,953
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Swanberg Ronald F and Swanberg Monica A
Bought by
Swanberg Michael E and Swanberg John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riedinger Jennie M | $200,000 | Bismarck Title | |
| Swanberg Michael E | -- | Bismarck Title | |
| Swanberg Michael E | $100,085 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riedinger Jennie M | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $110,450 | $25,000 | $85,450 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $96,250 | $19,000 | $77,250 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $92,100 | $19,000 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $91,200 | $19,000 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $91,200 | $19,000 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $91,200 | $14,000 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map