1916 E Cholo Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,527 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 E Cholo Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $554,382, approximately $346 per square foot. 1916 E Cholo Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,662 | $43,000 | $8,194 | $34,806 |
| 2024 | $9,662 | $35,501 | $7,024 | $28,477 |
| 2023 | $9,240 | $35,501 | $7,024 | $28,477 |
| 2022 | $9,240 | $35,501 | $7,024 | $28,477 |
| 2021 | $8,871 | $30,064 | $4,487 | $25,577 |
| 2020 | $8,645 | $30,064 | $4,487 | $25,577 |
| 2019 | $8,677 | $33,517 | $4,487 | $29,030 |
| 2018 | $7,935 | $28,110 | $3,902 | $24,208 |
| 2017 | $8,860 | $31,170 | $3,902 | $27,268 |
| 2016 | $8,574 | $31,170 | $3,902 | $27,268 |
| 2015 | $7,146 | $24,596 | $3,316 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | $7,049 | $24,596 | $3,316 | $21,280 |
| 2013 | $6,861 | $24,596 | $3,316 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map