1916 E Harvard Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,352 - $464,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 E Harvard Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $430,088, approximately $270 per square foot. 1916 E Harvard Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Leichtman David L and Leichtman Patricia A
Bought by
Wagner Thomas E and Wagner Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,344
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Thomas E | $117,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Thomas E | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $23,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $22,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $36,950 | $7,390 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $27,580 | $5,510 | $22,070 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $25,430 | $5,080 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $20,550 | $4,110 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $18,670 | $3,730 | $14,940 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $16,110 | $3,220 | $12,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map