Estimated Value: $260,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 E State Road 16, Brook, IN 47922 and is currently estimated at $289,195, approximately $124 per square foot. 1916 E State Road 16 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Newton Elementary School, South Newton Middle School, and South Newton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Kentland Bank
Bought by
Lawrence L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence L | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $278,400 | $21,400 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $221,800 | $28,500 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $223,300 | $28,500 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $212,500 | $28,500 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $208,200 | $26,500 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $187,800 | $26,500 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $188,400 | $26,500 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $185,200 | $26,500 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $186,200 | $18,700 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $177,900 | $18,700 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $182,600 | $18,700 | $163,900 |
| 2013 | $1,276 | $179,800 | $18,700 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map