1916 Glover St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Glover St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $638,105, approximately $446 per square foot. 1916 Glover St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Billings Gary Alan and Billings Carla Susan
Bought by
Gary A Billings And Carla S Billings 2025 Rev and Billings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary A Billings And Carla S Billings 2025 Rev | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $282,927 | $70,737 | $212,190 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $277,379 | $69,350 | $208,029 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $271,940 | $67,990 | $203,950 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $266,608 | $66,657 | $199,951 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $261,380 | $65,350 | $196,030 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $258,700 | $64,680 | $194,020 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $253,628 | $63,412 | $190,216 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $248,655 | $62,169 | $186,486 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $243,779 | $60,950 | $182,829 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $238,999 | $59,755 | $179,244 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $235,409 | $58,857 | $176,552 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $230,798 | $57,704 | $173,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map