1916 Halley Ct Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $1,182,842
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Halley Ct, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $1,079,711, approximately $395 per square foot. 1916 Halley Ct is a home with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Hussain Mohammed Wahid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$966,220
Outstanding Balance
$869,055
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Canopy Grove Community Assoication
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Mohammed Wahid | $783,500 | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Hussain Mohammed Wahid | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Canopy Grove Community Assoication | -- | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hussain Mohammed Wahid | $966,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,468 | $847,730 | $248,958 | $598,772 |
| 2024 | $11,468 | $831,109 | $244,077 | $587,032 |
| 2023 | $11,923 | $814,814 | $239,292 | $575,522 |
| 2022 | $12,196 | $798,838 | $234,600 | $564,238 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $171,865 | $171,865 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map