1916 Hendricks Ln Bakersfield, CA 93304
Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,910 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Hendricks Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $296,728, approximately $349 per square foot. 1916 Hendricks Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Planz Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Nipper Waymon D and Nipper Margaret Rose
Bought by
Waymon And Margaret Nipper 2023 Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Nipper Waymon D
Bought by
Nipper Waymon D and Nipper Margaret Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waymon And Margaret Nipper 2023 Revocable Tru | -- | -- | |
| Nipper Waymon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $82,283 | $12,653 | $69,630 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $80,671 | $12,405 | $68,266 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $79,091 | $12,162 | $66,929 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $77,541 | $11,924 | $65,617 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $76,023 | $11,691 | $64,332 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $75,245 | $11,572 | $63,673 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $75,245 | $11,572 | $63,673 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $72,326 | $11,124 | $61,202 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $70,909 | $10,906 | $60,003 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $69,520 | $10,693 | $58,827 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $68,478 | $10,533 | $57,945 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $67,138 | $10,327 | $56,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map