1916 Lopez Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Lopez Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $513,848, approximately $394 per square foot. 1916 Lopez Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Linares Gloria Mercedes
Bought by
Leon Fredy R and Leon Berien M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,725
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$256,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Linares Donato and Linares Gloria
Bought by
Linares Donato Rigoberto and Linares Gloria Mercedes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Fredy R | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Linares Donato Rigoberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Fredy R | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $443,795 | $259,782 | $184,013 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $435,094 | $254,689 | $180,405 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $426,564 | $249,696 | $176,868 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $418,200 | $244,800 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $410,000 | $240,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $212,902 | $77,696 | $135,206 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $208,728 | $76,173 | $132,555 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $204,636 | $74,680 | $129,956 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $200,624 | $73,216 | $127,408 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $197,612 | $72,117 | $125,495 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $193,742 | $70,705 | $123,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map