R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Randy Firmi
Howard Hanna
(724) 651-9680
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,689 - $186,000
Welcome Home! This meticulously maintained home features Large Living Room, extra Large eat in kitchen for your family gatherings, Large first floor master bedroom and second bedroom , second floor bedroom. With 1/2 bath. Location convenient for shopping, restaurants, and sport events. make an appointment today to see this home as will not be in the market long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey Azari | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patena Theodore John | -- | None Available | |
| Patena Theodore J | -- | Attorney | |
| Theodore Theodore J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancey Azari | $114,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Sold | $135,000 | +0.1% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $45,160 | $4,660 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $45,160 | $4,660 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $45,160 | $4,660 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $28,740 | $4,660 | $24,080 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $25,800 | $4,660 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $882 | $25,800 | $4,660 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $823 | $23,880 | $4,660 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $820 | $23,880 | $4,660 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $959 | $26,540 | $4,660 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $873 | $24,790 | $4,660 | $20,130 |
| 2015 | $863 | $24,790 | $4,660 | $20,130 |
| 2014 | $866 | $24,790 | $4,660 | $20,130 |
| 2013 | $887 | $26,080 | $4,660 | $21,420 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Randy Firmi
Howard Hanna
(724) 651-9680
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Marni Andrews
Howard Hanna
(330) 881-2537
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Barbara Wike
Altobelli Real Estate
(330) 717-2787
36 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4327950
APN: 25-452550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.