1916 Somerset Ct Los Altos, CA 94024
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,965,000 - $4,480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$2,048/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Somerset Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $4,170,248, approximately $2,048 per square foot. 1916 Somerset Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Babicz David Bruce and Babicz Jane K
Bought by
Babicz David Bruce and Babicz Jane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babicz David Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,964 | $981,638 | $366,836 | $614,802 |
| 2024 | $11,964 | $962,392 | $359,644 | $602,748 |
| 2023 | $11,792 | $943,523 | $352,593 | $590,930 |
| 2022 | $11,884 | $925,024 | $345,680 | $579,344 |
| 2021 | $11,715 | $906,887 | $338,902 | $567,985 |
| 2020 | $11,550 | $897,589 | $335,427 | $562,162 |
| 2019 | $11,331 | $879,990 | $328,850 | $551,140 |
| 2018 | $11,077 | $862,736 | $322,402 | $540,334 |
| 2017 | $10,999 | $845,821 | $316,081 | $529,740 |
| 2016 | $10,666 | $829,237 | $309,884 | $519,353 |
| 2015 | $10,633 | $816,782 | $305,230 | $511,552 |
| 2014 | $10,426 | $800,783 | $299,251 | $501,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map