1916 W 1st St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $135,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $118,763, approximately $120 per square foot. 1916 W 1st St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Bolhous Michelle L
Bought by
Bolhous Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Beck Russell L and Beck Betty J
Bought by
Bolhous Brian D and Bolhous Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,280
Outstanding Balance
$31,511
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolhous Brian D | -- | None Available | |
| Bolhous Brian D | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolhous Brian D | $58,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,110 | $34,036 | $4,538 | $29,498 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $31,225 | $4,163 | $27,062 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $28,130 | $3,750 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $26,046 | $3,472 | $22,574 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $24,806 | $3,307 | $21,499 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $24,084 | $3,211 | $20,873 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $23,612 | $3,148 | $20,464 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $22,704 | $3,027 | $19,677 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $22,043 | $2,939 | $19,104 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $22,043 | $2,939 | $19,104 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $22,043 | $2,939 | $19,104 |
| 2013 | $147 | $22,500 | $3,000 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map