2003 W 1st St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $117,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $97,577, approximately $86 per square foot. 2003 W 1st St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Myrl E
Bought by
Meisterhaus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Peggy Rae and Sofolo Peggy Rae
Bought by
Johnson Peggy Rae and Johnson Myrl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meisterhaus Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Peggy Rae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,248 | $19,620 | $15,260 | $4,360 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $20,380 | $14,386 | $5,994 |
| 2022 | $703 | $18,360 | $12,960 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $31,781 | $12,277 | $19,504 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $30,267 | $11,692 | $18,575 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $29,385 | $11,351 | $18,034 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $28,808 | $11,128 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $29,264 | $11,100 | $18,164 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $28,412 | $10,777 | $17,635 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $28,412 | $10,777 | $17,635 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $28,412 | $10,777 | $17,635 |
| 2013 | $1,694 | $29,000 | $11,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map