2115 W 1st St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently priced at $167,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 2115 W 1st St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Costello David W and Carolin Costello Estate Carolin Costello Esta
Bought by
Straw Ruth Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straw Ruth Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,562 | $46,795 | $38,286 | $8,509 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $43,329 | $35,450 | $7,879 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $41,266 | $33,762 | $7,504 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $40,064 | $32,779 | $7,285 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $39,278 | $32,136 | $7,142 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $37,767 | $30,900 | $6,867 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $36,667 | $30,000 | $6,667 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $36,667 | $30,000 | $6,667 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $36,667 | $30,000 | $6,667 |
| 2013 | $5,434 | $59,569 | $47,655 | $11,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map