1916 Windmill Ln Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,535,997 - $1,788,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Windmill Ln, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,663,749, approximately $632 per square foot. 1916 Windmill Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Delos Cobos Eileen S and De Los Cobos Revocable Trust
Bought by
Delos Cobos Eileen S and De Los Cobos Survivors A Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Delos Cobos Eileen S
Bought by
Delos Cobos Eileen S and The De Los Cobos Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,754
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,377,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Delos Cobos Mario J and De Los Cobos Eileen S
Bought by
The De Los Cobos Revocable Trust and Delos Cobos Eileen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Delos Cobos Egan
Bought by
Delos Cobos Egan and Delos Cobos Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Investec Capital Corporation
Bought by
Delos Cobos Egan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Bradley Associates Llc
Bought by
Investec Capital Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delos Cobos Eileen S | -- | None Available | |
| Delos Cobos Eileen S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Delos Cobos Eileen S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The De Los Cobos Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delos Cobos Mario J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delos Cobos Egan | -- | None Available | |
| Delos Cobos Egan | $649,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Investec Capital Corp | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delos Cobos Eileen S | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Delos Cobos Mario J | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delos Cobos Egan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Investec Capital Corp | $402,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,848 | $837,728 | $445,324 | $392,404 |
| 2023 | $8,848 | $805,200 | $428,033 | $377,167 |
| 2022 | $8,560 | $789,413 | $419,641 | $369,772 |
| 2021 | $8,428 | $773,935 | $411,413 | $362,522 |
| 2020 | $8,302 | $766,000 | $407,195 | $358,805 |
| 2019 | $8,210 | $750,981 | $399,211 | $351,770 |
| 2018 | $8,003 | $736,257 | $391,384 | $344,873 |
| 2017 | $7,869 | $721,821 | $383,710 | $338,111 |
| 2016 | $7,596 | $707,669 | $376,187 | $331,482 |
| 2015 | $7,067 | $678,000 | $360,000 | $318,000 |
| 2014 | $6,730 | $646,000 | $343,000 | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map