19160 Smith Rd Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $1,184,698
4
Beds
1
Bath
4,484
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19160 Smith Rd, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $902,566, approximately $201 per square foot. 19160 Smith Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Brice Richard V
Bought by
Rlt Richard V Brice Jr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Jetter Steven T and Jetter Sheree
Bought by
Total Longterm Care Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Fagans James K
Bought by
Olson Christopher D and Brice Richard V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,550
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Richard V Brice Jr | -- | None Available | |
| Total Longterm Care Inc | $3,800,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Olson Christopher D | $219,500 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Christopher D | $172,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,722 | $392,350 | $87,120 | $305,230 |
| 2024 | $24,722 | $469,660 | $94,090 | $375,570 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $242,670 | $63,160 | $179,510 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $30,080 | $4,520 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $30,080 | $4,520 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $27,570 | $4,650 | $22,920 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $27,570 | $4,650 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $27,680 | $4,680 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $13,910 | $3,580 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $13,910 | $3,580 | $10,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,120 | $3,580 | $10,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map