19160 Tilson Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,573,000 - $2,786,478
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$1,813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19160 Tilson Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,443,870, approximately $1,812 per square foot. 19160 Tilson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Bains Kulvinder S and Bains Sukhvant K
Bought by
Dang Vanpat and Dang Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Bains Kulvinder S
Bought by
Bains Kulvinder S and Bains Sukhvant K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Bains Surjit S
Bought by
Bains Kulvinder S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Terasaki Keith
Bought by
Bains Surjit S and Bains Kulvinder S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Vanpat | $431,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bains Kulvinder S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bains Kulvinder S | -- | -- | |
| Bains Surjit S | $270,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dang Vanpat | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Bains Kulvinder S | $227,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bains Surjit S | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,980 | $675,659 | $641,813 | $33,846 |
| 2024 | $8,708 | $662,412 | $629,229 | $33,183 |
| 2023 | $8,580 | $649,425 | $616,892 | $32,533 |
| 2022 | $8,607 | $636,693 | $604,797 | $31,896 |
| 2021 | $8,511 | $624,210 | $592,939 | $31,271 |
| 2020 | $8,399 | $617,811 | $586,860 | $30,951 |
| 2019 | $8,210 | $605,698 | $575,353 | $30,345 |
| 2018 | $7,971 | $593,822 | $564,072 | $29,750 |
| 2017 | $7,915 | $582,179 | $553,012 | $29,167 |
| 2016 | $7,639 | $570,765 | $542,169 | $28,596 |
| 2015 | $7,559 | $562,193 | $534,026 | $28,167 |
| 2014 | $7,336 | $551,182 | $523,566 | $27,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map