19169 Lowes Rd Millsboro, DE 19966
Estimated Value: $210,935 - $351,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19169 Lowes Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966 and is currently estimated at $285,978, approximately $288 per square foot. 19169 Lowes Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Millsboro Elementary School, Millsboro Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $19,250 | $1,500 | $17,750 |
| 2024 | $390 | $19,250 | $1,500 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $389 | $19,250 | $1,500 | $17,750 |
| 2022 | $384 | $19,250 | $1,500 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $373 | $19,250 | $1,500 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $357 | $19,250 | $1,500 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map