1917 18th Ave S Seattle, WA 98144
North Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $835,011
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 18th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 and is currently estimated at $769,253, approximately $534 per square foot. 1917 18th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Beacon Hill International Elementary, Mercer International Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Saad Michael J
Bought by
Schloredt Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,204
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$715,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Bell Lee A
Bought by
Saad Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,650
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Bell Willie L
Bought by
Bell Lee A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schloredt Stephanie D | $195,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Saad Michael J | $137,800 | First American | |
| Bell Lee A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schloredt Stephanie D | $156,000 | |