1917 1917 Dr El Paso, TX 79938
Far East El Paso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,286 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 1917 Dr, El Paso, TX 79938 and is currently estimated at $300,322, approximately $143 per square foot. 1917 1917 Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lujan-Chavez Elementary School, Sun Ridge Middle School, and Pebble Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Carefree Homes I Lp
Bought by
Olsen Warren C and Olsen Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,699
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$283,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Carefree Homes Inc
Bought by
Carefree Homes I Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Warren C | -- | -- | |
| Carefree Homes I Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Warren C | $117,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carefree Homes I Lp | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $256,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $232,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $211,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $192,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $187,984 | $32,057 | $155,927 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $158,992 | $23,294 | $135,698 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $153,964 | $23,294 | $130,670 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $148,364 | $23,294 | $125,070 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $148,364 | $23,294 | $125,070 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $148,364 | $23,294 | $125,070 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $148,238 | $23,294 | $124,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map