1917 Doty St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Doty St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $212,599, approximately $189 per square foot. 1917 Doty St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,256 | $186,300 | $26,100 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $107,000 | $18,600 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $107,000 | $18,600 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $107,000 | $18,600 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $107,000 | $18,600 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $107,000 | $18,600 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $107,000 | $18,600 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $107,000 | $18,600 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $100,200 | $18,700 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $100,200 | $18,700 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $100,200 | $18,700 | $81,500 |
| 2013 | $2,412 | $100,200 | $18,700 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map