1933 Doty St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Doty St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $315,593, approximately $138 per square foot. 1933 Doty St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,333 | $296,100 | $43,500 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $172,200 | $31,100 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $172,200 | $31,100 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $172,200 | $31,100 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $172,200 | $31,100 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $172,200 | $31,100 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $172,200 | $31,100 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $172,200 | $31,100 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $171,000 | $31,100 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $171,000 | $31,100 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $171,000 | $31,100 | $139,900 |
| 2013 | $4,173 | $171,000 | $31,100 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map