1917 E Eastbrook Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,903 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 E Eastbrook Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $355,976, approximately $214 per square foot. 1917 E Eastbrook Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Frank Kohn Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Pendola Betty J
Bought by
Pendola Family Trust and Pendola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Pendola Wayne
Bought by
Pendola Wayne and Pendola Andbetty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendola Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pendola Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $172,943 | $42,315 | $130,628 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $169,553 | $41,486 | $128,067 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $166,229 | $40,673 | $125,556 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $162,971 | $39,876 | $123,095 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $159,775 | $39,094 | $120,681 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $158,137 | $38,693 | $119,444 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $155,036 | $37,934 | $117,102 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $151,996 | $37,190 | $114,806 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $149,016 | $36,461 | $112,555 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $146,094 | $35,746 | $110,348 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $143,899 | $35,209 | $108,690 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $141,080 | $34,519 | $106,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map