M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Jo Welch
RE/MAX Professionals
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $144,335
Come take a look at this 22 year old home that has been newly remodeled. The furnace, controlled air, and steel roof are only 2 years old. The interior doors and trim are new and baths have been updated. Fresh paint and new flooring throughout complete this home. Outside there is plenty of space to build a garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Jo Welch
RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Phone: 217-652-1042 License #475124977 Listed on: 02/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Zaccheus | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Up To Date Rentals Llc Series 2 | -- | Sgro Hanrahan Durr Rabin & Rei | |
| Anderson Eric | $35,001 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard Zaccheus | $132,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $135,000 | +5.9% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $127,500 | -1.8% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,864 | $28,191 | $2,704 | $25,487 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $25,750 | $2,470 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $24,151 | $2,343 | $21,808 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $11,666 | $2,256 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $23,281 | $2,259 | $21,022 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $23,200 | $2,251 | $20,949 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $22,859 | $2,240 | $20,619 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $22,563 | $2,211 | $20,352 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $22,234 | $2,179 | $20,055 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $21,968 | $2,153 | $19,815 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $29,718 | $2,139 | $27,579 |
| 2013 | $2,369 | $29,235 | $2,139 | $27,096 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Jo Welch
RE/MAX Professionals
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matt Garrison
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 638-8500
332 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1034601
APN: 14-23.0-332-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.