1917 Echols Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $142,298 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Echols Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $157,075. 1917 Echols Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Valentine Chavez
Bought by
Garcia Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,772
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,303
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Joseph E | $79,800 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Joseph E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $38,088 | $3,025 | $35,063 |
| 2024 | $962 | $37,067 | $3,025 | $34,042 |
| 2023 | $929 | $36,076 | $3,025 | $33,051 |
| 2022 | $885 | $35,114 | $3,025 | $32,089 |
| 2021 | $805 | $34,180 | $3,025 | $31,155 |
| 2020 | $787 | $33,202 | $2,954 | $30,248 |
| 2019 | $762 | $32,235 | $2,868 | $29,367 |
| 2018 | $735 | $31,297 | $2,785 | $28,512 |
| 2017 | $679 | $30,386 | $2,704 | $27,682 |
| 2016 | $679 | $29,502 | $2,626 | $26,876 |
| 2015 | $654 | $28,644 | $2,550 | $26,094 |
| 2014 | $631 | $27,810 | $2,476 | $25,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map