1917 Hennesy St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,094 - $545,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Hennesy St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $522,024, approximately $300 per square foot. 1917 Hennesy St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Orozco Juana
Bought by
Orozco Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,900
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Juan | -- | Ftc San Bernardino |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orozco Juan | $285,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $240,343 | $55,173 | $185,170 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $231,013 | $53,032 | $177,981 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $226,485 | $51,993 | $174,492 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $222,045 | $50,974 | $171,071 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $219,769 | $50,452 | $169,317 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $215,461 | $49,463 | $165,998 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $211,238 | $48,494 | $162,744 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $207,097 | $47,544 | $159,553 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $203,037 | $46,612 | $156,425 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $199,989 | $45,913 | $154,076 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $196,073 | $45,014 | $151,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map