1917 Hopper Rd Houston, TX 77093
Estimated Value: $286,849 - $593,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77093 and is currently estimated at $387,962, approximately $126 per square foot. 1917 Hopper Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Barrick Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Baggett David A and Baggett Billie Ann
Bought by
Torres Jose Luis and Torres Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,069
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose Luis | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jose Luis | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $340,457 | $69,525 | $270,932 |
| 2024 | $648 | $346,401 | $69,525 | $276,876 |
| 2023 | $648 | $346,401 | $69,525 | $276,876 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $286,258 | $48,281 | $237,977 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $241,883 | $48,281 | $193,602 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $218,765 | $37,466 | $181,299 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $264,567 | $37,466 | $227,101 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $140,029 | $33,990 | $106,039 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $140,029 | $33,990 | $106,039 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $140,029 | $33,990 | $106,039 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $190,241 | $21,244 | $168,997 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $190,241 | $21,244 | $168,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map